Home > This Year's Festival

★Taiwan Contemporary A Cappella Competition-Youth Category
 Gold Medal First Prize:Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Gold Medal Second Prize:To Be Continued
 Gold Medal Third Prize:By Chance
 Gold Medal:Vacancy
 Silver Medal:BICE Vocal Band、Popphone Singers、NaTUral Singers II、Fan Vocal Band、Tainan Kuang-Hua High School Vocal Band
 Bronze Medal:Tiffany Sleep At Ten、No Instrument Acappella Group
 Adjudicators Prize:Tainan Kuang-Hua High School Vocal Band
 Best Local Song Performance:To Be Continued
 Best Stage Performance:To Be Continued
 Best Jazz Performance:NaTUral Singers II
 Best High School Performance:By Chance
 The Best High School Teacher:Ching Lin Chiu, Hsien Jung Pan, Yi Cheng Chiu-By Chance
 The Best University Teacher:Ping Cheng Hung-Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Arrangement:Pei Tung Cheng-Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Lead Singer:Chih Hsin Liu-Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Bass:Kai Hsieh-Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Vocal Percussionist:柯侑廷-To Be Continued

★Taiwan Contemporary A Cappella Competition-Open Category
 Gold Medal First Prize:Vacancy
 Gold Medal Second Prize:AISA
 Gold Medal Third Prize:Fantasia Vocal Band
 Gold Medal:Rheology
 Silver Medal:Crescendo、AOR Vocal Band、Vocal La Vie、OBC Vocal Band
 Bronze Medal:NKNU Acappella、Xiu Li Ji
 Adjudicators Prize:AOR Vocal Band
 Best HanGuang Performance:OBC Vocal Band
 Best Local Song Performance:AISA
 Best Stage Performance:AISA
 Best Jazz Performance:Fantasia Vocal Band
 Best Arrangement:Che Yu Lin-AISA
 Best Lead Singer:Ming Yao Wang-Rheology
 Best Bass:Chun Kun Chen-Fantasia Vocal Band
 Best Vocal Percussionist:Hsun Chuan Li-AISA

★Taiwan Contemporary A Cappella Competition 2020-2022 Gold Medal Final- Youth Category
 Gold Medal First Prize:Vacancy
 Gold Medal Second Prize:Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Gold Medal Third Prize:Accompany Vocal Band
 Gold Medal:Vacancy
 Silver Medal:By Chance、Popphone Singers、White Verge
 Bronze Medal:Vacancy
 Adjudicators Prize:Accompany Vocal Band
 Best Local Song Performance:Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Stage Performance:Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Jazz Performance:Accompany Vocal Band
 Best Arrangement:Che Yu Lin-Accompany Vocal Band
 Best Composition:Vacancy
 Best Lead Singer:Chih Hsin Liu-Yu Wen Vocal Band
 Best Bass:Po Yen Yu-Accompany Vocal Band
 Best Vocal Percussionist:Che Yu Lin-Accompany Vocal Band、Pa Su Ya‧Nai Chia Na-Yu Wen Vocal Band

★Taiwan Contemporary A Cappella Competition 2020-2022 Gold Medal Final-Open Category
 Gold Medal First Prize:Vacancy
 Gold Medal Second Prize:AISA
 Gold Medal Third Prize:Gentlewomen
 Gold Medal:Fantasia Vocal Band
 Silver Medal:Sonar
 Bronze Medal:Vacancy
 Adjudicators Prize:Vacancy
 Best Local Song Performance:AISA
 Best Stage Performance:Gentlewomen、AISA
 Best Jazz Performance:Gentlewomen
 Best Arrangement:Che Yu Lin-AISA
 Best Composition:Chia Lin Han-Sonar
 Best Lead Singer:Ruby Hsu-Gentlewomen
 Best Bass:Yu Chien Huang-AISA
 Best Vocal Percussionist:Jui Hung Hsu-Fantasia Vocal Band